Taxon

Epilobium canum var. latifolium

.
.
Common name: Hummingbird Trumpet
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)
Synonym: Zauschneria latifolia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Woody-based Perennial
Usage: Waterwise gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.