Taxon

Achillea ageratifolia

.
.
Common name: Greek Yarrow
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: Northern Greece and the Balkans
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Groundcover

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.