Taxon

Symphyotrichum oblongifolium

.
.
Common name: Aromatic Aster
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Synonym: Aster oblongifolius
Distribution: Great Plains
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.