Taxon

Calamagrostis arundinacea

.
.
Common name: Korean Feather Reed Grass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Synonym: Calamagrostis brachytricha
Distribution: Central to eastern Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Perennial Grass
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.