Taxon

Penstemon × mexicali 'Psmyers' [Shadow Mountain®]

.
.
Common name: Shadow Mountain® Firecracker Beardtongue, Shadow Mountain® Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Dry border, along rock walls, among rock and boulders, or in naturalistic areas

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.