Taxon

Penstemon albertinus

.
.
Common name: Alberta Beardtongue
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Idaho and Montana north into Canada
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.