Taxon

Sibiraea laevigata

.
.
Common name: Siberian Spirea
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Northern Balkan Penisula of Europe and broadly across Asian Russia's Siberia into northern China
Habitat: Open forests, slopes, meadows, stream sides
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Waterwise gardens or mixed shrub borders

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.