Taxon

Penstemon davidsonii

.
.
Common name: Davidson's Littleleaf Beardtongue, Davidson's Littleleaf Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Synonym: Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii 'Microphyllus'
Distribution: Washington, Oregon, and British Columbia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Woody-based Perennial
Links: The Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.