Taxon

Sporobolus wrightii

.
.
Common name: Big Sacaton Dropseed
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass
Usage: Perennial garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.