Taxon

Oenothera macrocarpa subsp. incana

.
.
Common name: Silver Blade Evening Primrose
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)
Distribution: Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Plant SelectThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.