Taxon

Penstemon barbatus

.
.
Common name: Scarlet Bugler, Southwestern Penstemon, Beardlip Beardtongue, Beardlip Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: New Mexico to Utah, Arizona
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.