Taxon

Clematis 'Rosy O'Grady'

.
.
Common name: Rosy O'Grady Clematis
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup Family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Liana/vine
Usage: Climbing a wall, trellis, fence, arbor, porch, lamp post or other stationary structure

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.