Taxon

Penstemon pinifolius 'Mersea Red'

.
.
Common name: Red Pineleaf Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Perennial garden, among rocks and draping over walls, along walkway edges

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.