Taxon

Mentha × piperata

.
.
Common name: Orange Mint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Synonym: Mentha × piperata f. citrata
Distribution: Hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Herb
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.