Taxon

Satureja montana

.
.
Common name: Purple Winter Savory, Winter Savory, Creeping Winter Savory
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Synonym: Satureja subspicata, Satureja montana subsp. illyrica
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Sub-Shrub
Usage: Rock garden or herb garden
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderPlant SelectThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.