Taxon

Levisticum officianale

.
.
Common name: Lovage
Family: Apiaceae (Celery, Carrot, or Parsley family)
Distribution: Eastern Mediterranean
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Perennial Herb

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.