Taxon

Artemisia dracunculus

.
.
Common name: Tarragon
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: Temperate Europe and Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Perennial Herb

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.