Taxon

Thymus vulgaris

.
.
Common name: Garden Thyme, Common Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Southern Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Herb garden, rock garden, container, foreground of mixed borders

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.