Taxon

Krascheninnikovia lanata

.
.
Common name: Winterfat
Family: Amaranthaceae (Amaranth family)
Distribution: Western United States, Canada and into northern Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Perennial Shrub
Usage: Native plantings or low-maintenance gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.