Taxon

Erigeron algidus

.
.
Common name: Stalked Fleabane
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Eastern California and slightly into Nevada
Habitat: Subalpine forests
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Encyclopedia of Life

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.