Taxon

Poa chaixii

.
.
Common name: Broadleaf Bluegrass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Distribution: Native to Europe and S.W. Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.