Taxon

Rhodanthemum atlanticum subsp. gelidum

.
.
Common name: Atlantic Daisy
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Synonym: Leucanthemum atlanticum v. gelidum
Distribution: Morocco
Hardiness: USDA Zone 7
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Plant Delights Nursery

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.