Taxon

Acer griseum

.
.
Common name: Paperbark maple
Family: Sapindaceae (Hop bush family, Soapberry family)
Distribution: Central China
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Deciduous tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.