Taxon

Rosa 'William Baffin'

.
.
Common name: William Baffin Rose, Climbing Rose, Hybrid Kordesii Rose
Family: Rosaceae (Rose family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Best in mixed borders. Are effective in masses, small groups or as singles. May be trained onto a fence or post like a climbing rose.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.