Taxon

Delosperma floribundum

.
.
Common name: Starburst® Ice Plant
Family: Aizoaceae (Carpetweed family)
Distribution: South Africa
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Groundcover
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.