Taxon

Dianthus 'First Love'

.
.
Common name: First Love Dianthus
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Perennial borders, rock gardens, scented gardens and containers
Links: Missouri Botanical Garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.