Taxon

Agastache 'Pstessene' [Coronado® Red]

.
.
Common name: Coronado® Red Hyssop, Coronado® Red Hummingbird Mint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Dry border, among rocks and boulders, or in naturalistic prairie garden areas

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.