Taxon

Platycodon grandiflorus

.
.
Common name: Balloon Flower
Family: Campanulaceae (Bellflower family)
Distribution: China, Japan, Korea and Siberia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.