Taxon

Antennaria spp

.
.
Common name: Pussytoes
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Groundcover

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.