Taxon

Cerastium tomentosum

.
.
Common name: Snow-in-Summer
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: Southern Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Groundcover

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.