Taxon

Coreopsis grandiflora

.
.
Common name: Large-flowered Tickseed
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: Eastern and central United States
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.