Taxon

Amorpha nana

.
.
Common name: Dwarf False Indigo, Dwarf Leadplant
Family: Fabaceae (Pea, Bean Family)
Distribution: Central Canada and United States from Saskatchewan down into Oklahoma and New Mexico
Habitat: Prairie
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Links: Minnesota WildflowersThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.