Taxon

Schizachyrium scoparium

.
.
Common name: Little Bluestem
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Habitat: Native to North America.
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Perennial Grass
Usage: Waterwise gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.