Taxon

Linum perenne

.
.
Common name: Blue Flax
Family: Linaceae (Flax family)
Distribution: Europe and Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.