Taxon

Tanacetum densum subsp. amani

.
.
Common name: Partridge Feather
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Turkey
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Rock garden, groundcoverfor dry areas

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.