Taxon

Polemonium caeruleum 'Purple Rain'

.
.
Common name: Purple Rain Jacob's Ladder
Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox or Jacob's Ladder family)
Synonym: Polemonium yeosensi 'Purple Rain'
Distribution: Cultivated
Habitat: Native to Europe and Asia.
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Prefers shade
Links: Heritage Perennials

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.