Taxon

Oenothera missouriensis

.
.
Common name: Missouri evening primrose, Ozark Sundrops, Sundrop
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)
Habitat: Native to Nebraska, Missouri and Texas. Can be established up to 8,000 ft. in Colorado
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Perennial garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.