Taxon

Perovskia atriplicifolia

.
.
Common name: Rusiain Sage
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Himalayas and western China
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Woody-based Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.