Taxon

Salvia pachyphylla

.
.
Common name: Mojave Sage, Rose Sage
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: South America - Peru
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Plant Select

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.