Taxon

Delosperma nubigenum

.
.
Common name: Hardy Yellow Ice Plant
Family: Aizoaceae (Carpetweed family)
Distribution: South Africa
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Groundcover

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.