Taxon

Carya cordiformis

.
.
Common name: Bitternut Hickory
Family: Juglandaceae (Walnut family)
Distribution: Eastern United States
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous tree
Usage: Shade Tree
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.