Taxon

Delosperma cooperi

.
.
Common name: Hardy Purple Ice Plant
Family: Aizoaceae (Carpetweed family)
Distribution: South Africa
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.