Taxon

Acer tataricum

.
.
Common name: Tatarian Maple
Family: Sapindaceae (Hop bush family, Soapberry family)
Distribution: Native to Spain and Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous tree

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.