Taxon

Osteospermum barberiae var. compactum 'P005S' [Lavender Mist]

.
.
Common name: Lavender Mist Osteospermum, Lavender Mist Sun Daisy, Purple Mountain Sun Daisy
Family: Compositae (Daisy family)
Synonym: Dimorphotheca bbarberiae var. compactum 'Lavender Mist'
Distribution: Drakenberg Mountains in South Africa
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.