Taxon

Veronica 'Reavis' [Crystal River™]

.
.
Common name: Crystal River™ Speedwell, Reavis Veronica, Crystal River™ Veronica
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Garden hybrid
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Groundcover along path edges, in rocks, in crevices of paving stones

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.