Taxon

Cotula hispida

.
.
Common name: Silver Cotula
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: South Africa
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Groundcover for alpine and rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.