Taxon

Baptisia australis 'Blue Rocket'

.
.
Common name: Blue Rocket False Indigo
Family: Fabaceae (Pea, Bean Family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.