Taxon

Arenaria tetraquetra

.
.
Common name: Spanish Sandwort
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: Pyrenees in Spain
Habitat: Dry, rocky limestone screes
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.