Taxon

Pinus edulis

.
.
Common name: Piñon Pine
Family: Pinaceae (Pine family)
Habitat: Native to California's desert mountains. Also native to east Arizona and New Mexico along with Texas and then north to Wyoming.
Life form: Evergreen tree
Usage: Rock garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.