Taxon

Betula nigra

.
.
Common name: River birch, Western River Birch
Family: Betulaceae (Birch family)
Distribution: Western United States and Canada
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Deciduous tree
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.